September Fixtures

Competition

Date & Tip Time

Venue

Teams

Result

Under 14 NL

Saturday 28th- 16:00

County Upper School

Iceni Demons v County Upper Wolves

44-54 (L)

Under 16 NL

Saturday 28th- 15:00

Heston Community School

Iceni Rebels v Hounslow Hawks

54-49 (W)

Under 11 CVL

Sunday 29th- 9:20

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Lightning v Tydd Titans

13-7 (W)

Under 11 CVL

Sunday 29th- 9:20

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Thunder v OWE Zoo Crew B

2-16 (L)

Under 11 CVL

Sunday 29th- 9:40

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Thunder v Iceni Lightning

5-10

Under 11 CVL

Sunday 29th- 10:00

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Thunder v Tydd Titans

8-29 (L)

Under 11 CVL

Sunday 29th- 10:00

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Lightning OWE Zoo Crew A

1-12 (L)

Under 11 CVL

Sunday 29th- 10:20

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Thunder v Basketball In The Community

14-20 (L)

Under 11 CVL

Sunday 29th- 10:20

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Lightning v OWE Zoo Crew B

8-14 (L)

Under 11 CVL

Sunday 29th- 10:40

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Lightning v Basketball In The Community

6-12(L)

Under 11 CVL

Sunday 29th- 10:40

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Thunder v OWE Zoo Crew A

4-32 (L)

Under 13 CVL

Sunday 29th- 11:45

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Stars v OWE Zoo Crew

2-48 (L)

Under 13 CVL

Sunday 29th- 12:20

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Stars v Basketball In The Community

8-44 (L)

Under 15 CVL

Sunday 29th- 13:10

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Warriors v OWE Zoo Crew

12-50 (L)

Under 15 CVL

Sunday 29th- 13:45

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Warriors v Basketball In The Community

14-44 (L)

Under 15 CVL

Sunday 29th- 14:20

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Warriors v Great Yarmouth Basketball

10-19 (L)

October Fixtures

Competition

Date & Tip Time

Venue

Teams

Result

Ladies Local

Saturday 6th- 10:00

RAF Lakenheath

Iceni Devils v RAF Lady Eagles

20-0 (F)

Under 16 NL

Saturday 5th- 12:00

Baddow High School

Iceni Rebels v Baddow Eagles

60-46 (W)

Under 14 NL

Saturday 5th- 13:20

Open Academy

Iceni Demons v Northants Lightning

27-82 (L)

Ladies Local

Friday 11th- 19:20

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Devils v UEA Panthers II

48-28 (W)

Under 14 NL

Saturday 12th- 12:00

Weavers Leisure Centre

Iceni Demons v Northamptonshire Titans

66-69 (L)

Under 15 Friendly

Sunday 13th- 11:30

St Bedes Inter School

Iceni Warriors v Cambridge Cats

29-24 (L)

Under 16 NL

Sunday 13th- 14:20

Open Academy

Iceni Rebels v Surrey Storm

75-40 (W)

Ladies Local

Wednesday 16th- 19:20

Notre Dame High School

Iceni Saints v Notre Dame Wildcats

63-51 (W)

Under 12 NL

Saturday 19th- 11:00

Copelston High School

Iceni Angels v Ipswich Basketball

26-48 (L)

Under 12 NL

Saturday 19th- 12:20

Copelston High School

Iceni Angels v Brentwood Fire

43-24 (W)

Under 14 NL

Sunday 20th- 12:20

Open Academy

Iceni Demons v Winchester City Royals

35-75 (L)

Ladies Local

Sunday 20th- 20:00

Open Academy

Iceni Saints v UEA Panthers I

59-53 (W)

November Fixtures

Competition

Date & Tip Time

Venue

Teams

Result

Under 14 NL

Sunday 3rd- 14:20

Open Academy

Iceni Demons v County Upper Wolves

52-53 (L)

Ladies Local

Monday 4th- 20:40

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Devils v UEA Panthers I

91-21 (W)

Under 11 CVL

Saturday 9th- 9:10

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Lightning v Tydd Titans

1-8 (L)

Under 11 CVL

Saturday 9th- 9:25

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Thunder v Great Yarmouth Basketball

8-6 (W)

Under 11 CVL

Saturday 9th- 9:25

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Lightning v OWE Zoo Crew A

4-24 (L)

Under 11 CVL

Saturday 9th- 9:40

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Thunder v Iceni Lightning

2-20

Under 11 CVL

Saturday 9th- 9:55

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Lightning v Great Yarmouth Basketball

12-2 (W)

Under 11 CVL

Saturday 9th- 9:55

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Thunder v Basketball In The Community

2-14 (L)

Under 11 CVL

Saturday 9th- 10:10

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Thunder v OWE Zoo Crew B

2-18 (L)

Under 11 CVL

Saturday 9th- 10:25

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Thunder v Tydd Titans

2-6(L)

Under 11 CVL

Saturday 9th- 10:25

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Lightning v Basketball In The Community

5-15 (L)

Under 11 CVL

Saturday 9th- 10:40

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Thunder v OWE Zoo Crew A

3-20 (L)

Under 11 CVL

Saturday 9th- 10:40

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Lightning v OWE Zoo Crew B

5-15 (L)

Under 13 CVL

Saturday 9th- 11:45

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Stars v Bury St Edmunds Bulldogs

4-34 (L)

Under 13 CVL

Saturday 9th- 12:15

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Stars v Kings Lynn Basketball

2-36 (L)

Under 15 CVL

Saturday 9th- 13:15

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Warriors v TNTA

38-2 (W)

Under 15 CVL

Saturday 9th- 13:45

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Warriors v Kings Lynn Basketball

15-30 (L)

Under 14 NL

Saturday 9th- 14:00

Harris Academy South Norwood

Iceni Demons v Harris Federation Knights

21-89 (L)

Under 16 NL

Sunday 10th- 14:20

Open Academy

Iceni Rebels v Brighton Cougars

Postponed

Ladies Local

Sunday 10th- 12:20

Open Academy

Iceni Saints v UEA Panthers II

28-90 (L)

Ladies Local

Friday 15th- 19:20

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Devils v Kings Lynn Eagles

33-65 (L)

Under 16 NL

Saturday 16th- Time TBC

Thunderdome

Iceni Rebels v London Thunder

69-56 (W)

Under 14 NL

Sunday 17th- 14:20

Open Academy

Iceni Demons v Brighton Cougars

Postponed

Under 12 NL

Saturday 23rd- 12:20

Open Academy

Iceni Angels v JMA Reading Rockets

38-28 (W)

Under 12 NL

Saturday 23rd- 14:50

Open Academy

Iceni Angels v Oaklands Wolves

33-40 (L)

Under 14 NL

Saturday 23rd- 16:00

Eastwood Academy

Iceni Demons v Southend Rockets

33-62 (L)

Under 11 CVL

Sunday 24th- 9:10

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Thunder v Iceni Lightning

4-14

Under 11 CVL

Sunday 24th- 9:25

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Lightning v Great Yarmouth Basketball

18-5 (L)

Under 11 CVL

Sunday 24th- 9:25

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Thunder v Basketball In The Community

6-12 (L)

Under 11 CVL

Sunday 24th- 9:40

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Thunder v OWE Zoo Crew B

6-18 (L)

Under 11 CVL

Sunday 24th- 9:55

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Thunder v Tydd Titans

4-8 (L)

Under 11 CVL

Sunday 24th- 9:55

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Lightning v Basketball In The Community

8-11 (L)

Under 11 CVL

Sunday 24th- 10:10

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Lightning v OWE Zoo Crew B

14-9(L)

Under 11 CVL

Sunday 24th- 10:10

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Thunder v OWE Zoo Crew A

3-36(L)

Under 11 CVL

Sunday 24th- 10:25

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Lightning v Tydd Titans

6-18 (L)

Under 11 CVL

Sunday 24th- 10:40

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Lightning v OWE Zoo Crew A

6-18 (L)

Under 11 CVL

Sunday 24th- 10:40

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Thunder v Great Yarmouth Basketball

4-10 (L)

Under 13 CVL

Sunday 24th- 11:15

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Stars v Bury St Edmunds Bulldogs

6-28 (L)

Under 13 CVL

Sunday 24th- 11:45

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Stars v Basketball In The Community

8-42 (L)

Under 15 CVL

Sunday 24th- 13:15

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Warriors v Basketball In The Community

18-45 (L)

Under 15 CVL

Sunday 24th- 13:45

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Warriors v Great Yarmouth Basketball

18-20 (L)

Ladies Local

Sunday 24th- 20:20

Open Academy

Iceni Saints v Iceni Devils

70-29

Ladies Local

Friday 29th- 19:20

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Saints v Kings Lynn Mavericks

49-33 (W)

Under 14 NL

Saturday 30th- 12:30

SGS College WISE Campus

Iceni Demons v Bristol Academy Flyers

0-20 (F)

December Fixtures

Competition

Date & Tip Time

Venue

Teams

Result

Iceni Trophy

Sunday 1st- 20:15

Open Academy

Iceni Saints v Kings Lynn Eagles

68-42 (W)

Under 14 NL

Sunday 8th- 12:20

Open Academy

Iceni Demons v Bracknell Cobras

37-83 (L)

Under 16 NL

Sunday 8th- 14:20

Open Academy

Iceni Rebels v Barking and Dagenham RDF

Postponed

Under 14 NL

Saturday 14th- 14:30

Northants Basketball Centre

Iceni Demons v Northants Lightning

Postponed

Under 16 NL

Sunday 15th- 14:20

Open Academy

Iceni Rebels v Baddow Eagles

57-50 (W)

Ladies Local

Monday 9th- 20:40

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Devils v UEA Panthers II

57-43 (L)

Ladies Local

Monday 16th- 19:20

King Edward VII Academy

Iceni Saints v Kings Lynn Eagles

44-58 (L)

Ladies Local

Friday 20th- 19:20

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Devils v RAF Lady Eagles

35-78 (L)

Under 11 CVL

Saturday 21st- 9:10

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Lightning v Great Yarmouth Basketball

18-3 (W)

Under 11 CVL

Saturday 21st- 9:10

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Thunder v Basketball In The Community

0-14 (L)

Under 11 CVL

Saturday 21st- 9:25

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Thunder v OWE Zoo Crew B

6-24 (L)

Under 11 CVL

Saturday 21st- 9:40

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Thunder v Tydd Titans

1-9 (L)

Under 11 CVL

Saturday 21st- 9:40

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Lightning v Basketball In The Community

16-10 (L)

Under 11 CVL

Saturday 21st- 9:55

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Lightning v OWE Zoo Crew B

13-10 (L)

Under 11 CVL

Saturday 21st- 9:55

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Thunder v OWE Zoo Crew A

2-24 (L)

Under 11 CVL

Saturday 21st- 10:10

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Lightning v Tydd Titans

0-8 (L)

Under 11 CVL

Saturday 21st- 10:25

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Lightning v OWE Zoo Crew A

8-16 (L)

Under 11 CVL

Saturday 21st- 10:25

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Thunder v Great Yarmouth Basketball

10-4 (W)

Under 11 CVL

Saturday 21st- 10:25

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Thunder v Iceni Lightning

7-6

Under 13 CVL

Saturday 21st- 11:20

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Stars v Great Yarmouth Basketball

18-16 (W)

Under 13 CVL

Saturday 21st- 11:50

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Stars v Bury St Edmunds Bulldogs

26-9 (W)

Under 15 CVL

Saturday 21st- 13:00

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Warriors v Great Yarmouth Basketball

12-14 (L)

Under 15 CVL

Saturday 21st- 13:40

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Warriors v Kings Lynn Basketball

6-57 (L)

January Fixtures

Competition

Date & Tip Time

Venue

Teams

Result

Ladies Local

Sunday 5th- 20:20

Open Academy

Iceni Devils v Iceni Saints

25-77

Ladies Local

Friday 10th- 19:20

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Saints v Notre Dame Wildcats

59-47 (W)

Ladies Local

Monday 13th- 20:40

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Saints v UEA Panthers I

49-83 (L)

Under 11 CVL

Sunday 12th- 9:10

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Thunder v OWE Zoo Crew B

2-22 (L)

Under 11 CVL

Sunday 12th- 9:25

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Lightning v Basketball In The Community

8-14 (L)

Under 11 CVL

Sunday 12th- 9:25

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Thunder v Tydd Titans

4-12 (L)

Under 11 CVL

Sunday 12th- 9:40

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Thunder v OWE Zoo Crew A

0-24 (L)

Under 11 CVL

Sunday 12th- 9:40

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Lightning v OWE Zoo Crew B

14-3 (L)

Under 11 CVL

Sunday 12th- 9:55

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Lightning v Tydd Titans

10-10 (D)

Under 11 CVL

Sunday 12th- 10:10

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Lightning v OWE Zoo Crew A

4-26 (L)

Under 11 CVL

Sunday 12th- 10:10

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Thunder v Great Yarmouth Basketball

4-6 (W)

Under 11 CVL

Sunday 12th- 10:25

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Thunder v Iceni Lightning

2-8

Under 11 CVL

Sunday 12th- 10:40

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Thunder v Basketball In The Community

6-14 (L)

Under 11 CVL

Sunday 12th- 10:40

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Lightning v Great Yarmouth Basketball

16-5 (W)

Under 13 CVL

Sunday 12th- 11:10

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Stars v Great Yarmouth Basketball

10-18 (L)

Under 13 CVL

Sunday 12th- 12:20

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Stars v Basketball In The Community

20-34 (L)

Under 15 CVL

Sunday 12th- 13:10

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Warriors v Bury St Edmunds Bulldogs

8-25 (L)

Under 15 CVL

Sunday 12th- 14:00

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Warriors v Basketball In The Community

12-60 (L)

Under 16 NL

Sunday 12th- 13:00

ACS Egham International School

Iceni Rebels v Surrey Blue Storm

57-55 (W)

Under 14 NL

Sunday 19th- 12:20

Open Academy

Iceni Demons v Harris Federation Knights

37-47 (L)

Under 16 NL

Sunday 19th- 14:20

Open Academy

Iceni Rebels v Hounslow Hawks

72-55 (W)

Iceni Trophy

Wednesday 22nd- 19:30

Notre Dame High School

Iceni Saints v Notre Dame Wildcats

74-53 (W)

Under 14 NL

Sunday 26th- 14:20

Open Academy

Iceni Demons v Northamptonshire Titans

60-85 (L)

Ladies Local

Friday 31st- 19:20

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Devils v Kings Lynn Mavericks

24-56 (L)

February Fixtures

Competition

Date & Tip Time

Venue

Teams

Result

Ladies Local

Sunday 2nd- 16:15

St Bede's Inter Church School

Iceni Saints v Cambridge Cats

31-72 (L)

Ladies Local

Friday 7th- 19:20

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Devils v Cambridge Cats

-

Ladies Local

Saturday 8th- 10:00

RAF Lakenheath

Iceni Saints v RAF Lady Eagles

-

Under 14 NL

Sunday 9th- 14:20

Open Academy

Iceni Demons v Southend Rockets

-

Under 11 CVL

Saturday 15th- Time TBC

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Thunder v TBC

-

Under 11 CVL

Saturday 15th- Time TBC

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Lightning v TBC

-

Under 13 CVL

Saturday 15th- Time TBC

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Stars v TBC

-

Under 15 CVL

Saturday 15th- Time TBC

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Warriors v TBC

-

Ladies Local

Sunday 16th- 12:20

Open Academy

Iceni Saints v Kings Lynn Eagles

-

Under 16 NL

Saturday 22nd- 13:00

Bower Park Academy

Iceni Rebels v Barking & Dagenham RDF

-

Under 14 NL

Saturday 22nd- 13:15

Open Academy

Iceni Demons v Brighton Cougars

-

Ladies Local

Monday 24th- 19:20

King Edward VII Academy

Iceni Devils v Kings Lynn Eagles

-

March Fixtures

Competition

Date & Tip Time

Venue

Teams

Result

Under 12 NL

Sunday 1st- 12:20

Open Academy

Iceni Angels v Northants Lightning

-

Under 14 NL

Sunday 1st- 14:00

Dorothy Stringer Sports Hall

Iceni Demons v Brighton Cougars

-

Under 12 NL

Sunday 1st- 14:50

Open Academy

Iceni Angels v Brentwood Fire

-

Under 16 NL

Sunday 1st- 16:15

Dorothy Stringer Sports Hall

Iceni Rebels v Brighton Cougars

-

Ladies Local

Wednesday 4th- 19:30

Kings Lynn Academy

Iceni Saints v Kings Lynn Mavericks

-

Ladies Local

Friday 6th- 19:20

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Devils v Notre Dame Wildcats

-

Under 12 NL

Sunday 8th- 12:00

Copelston High School

Iceni Angels v Ipswich Basketball

-

Under 14 NL

Sunday 8th- 12:20

Open Academy

Iceni Demons v Bristol Academy Flyers

-

Under 12 NL

Sunday 8th- 13:00

Copelston High School

Iceni Angels v JMA Reading Rockets

-

Under 16 NL

Sunday 8th- 14:20

Open Academy

Iceni Rebels v London Thunder

-

Under 12 NL

Saturday 14th- Time TBC

Oaklands College

Iceni Angels v Northants Lightning

-

Under 12 NL

Saturday 14th- Time TBC

Oaklands College

Iceni Angels v Oaklands Wolves

-

Under 14 NL

Saturday 14th- 14:00

Kings Academy

Iceni Demons v Bracknell Cobras

-

Ladies Local

Friday 20th- 19:20

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Saints v RAF Lady Eagles

-

Under 14 NL

Saturday 21st- 13:00

Barton Peveril College

Iceni Demons v Winchester City Royals

-

Ladies Local

Sunday 22nd- 16:15

St Bede's Inter Church School

Iceni Devils v Cambridge Cats

-

April Fixtures

Competition

Date & Tip Time

Venue

Teams

Result

Ladies Local

Monday 20th- 20:40

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Saints v UEA Panthers II

-

Ladies Local

Wednesday 22nd- 19:30

Kings Lynn Academy

Iceni Devils v Kings Lynn Mavericks

-

Ladies Local

Friday 24th- 19:20

UEA Sportspark

Iceni Saints v Cambridge Cats

-

Ladies Local

Wednesday 29th- 19:20

Notre Dame High School

Iceni Devils v Notre Dame Wildcats

-